Champions


General Classification

  • 2018 - 
  • 2017 - JP Ramirez, Glendora High School
  • 2016 - JP Ramirez, Glendora High School
  • 2015 - Emmerick Doan, South El Monte High School
  • 2014 - Christopher Raygoza, South El Monte High School
  • 2013 - Giovanni Bonilla, Ganesha High School

Points Classification

  • 2018 -
  • 2017 - Chance McDonald, Riverside King High School
  • 2016 - JP Ramirez, Glendora, High School
  • 2015 - Christopher Raygoza, South El Monte High School
  • 2014 - Christopher Raygoza, South El Monte High School
  • 2013 - Giovanni Bonilla, Ganesha High School

Conducting Classification

  • 2018 -
  • 2017 - Hannah Martin, Glendora High School
  • 2016 - Nakina Teartt, Bellflower High School
  • 2015 - Nakina Teartt, Bellflower High School
  • 2014 - Alyssa Barrientos, Montebello High School

9th grade and under Classification

  • 2018-
  • 2017 - Jordan Kidd, Ross Middle School
  • 2016 - Samantha Lopez, Ross Middle School
  • 2015 - Jennifer Tan, Alvarado Intermediate School
  • 2014 - Dosun Ahn, Alvarado Intermediate School
  • 2013 - Emily Navaro, Chino Hills High School

First Year Classification

  • 2018 -
  • 2017 - Eduardo Mendez, Chino High School
  • 2016 - Chance McDonald, Riverside King High School
  • 2015 - Isaac Koo, Alvarado Intermediate School
  • 2014 - Tiffany Nguyen, Oaks Middle School
  • 2013 - Nicholas Clemens, Beckman High School

Top School

  • 2018-
  • 2017 - Glendora High School
  • 2016 - Glendora High School
  • 2015 - Alvarado Intermediate School
  • 2014 - Alvarado Intermediate School
  • 2013 - Santiago High School (Corona)

Secondary Classification

  • 2018 -
  • 2017 - Christopher Cantuba, Chino Hills High School
  • 2016 - Kendra Arellano, Bellflower High School
  • 2015 - Christopher Raygoza, South El Monte High School
  • 2014 - Christopher Raygoza, South El Monte High School

Mentorship Program

  • 2018-
  • 2017 - Jordan Sales Santiago High School and Jennifer Sosa Oaks Middle School

Sportsmanship Award

  • 2018 -
  • 2017 - Darren Macapagal, Kennedy High School
  • 2017 - Faith Garcia, Downey High School
  • 2016 - Chance McDonald, Riverside King High School

Senior Leadership Award

  • 2018 -
  • 2017 - Desiree Garroutte, Loara High School
  • 2017 - Joseph Valdez, Chino High School
  • 2016 - Devin Hayworth, Rim of the World High School

Copyright Drum Majors of Southern California Inc. 2014-2017